Week 1 Pool Result for Sat 24 Jul 2010 – Aussie 2010 - FortuneSoccer.com

Week 1 Pool Result for Sat 24 Jul 2010 – Aussie 2010

Week 1 Classified Football Pools Results for Aussie 2010

Past Pools Results – Click here

We publish Football Pools Results upon full-time (FT) confirmation. Pools panel results are published at half-time (HT) by the Football Pools Panel.

 

 

WEEK: 1 – Season: UK 2009/2010 – Date: 24-July-2010

Football Pools Results

Status

1Langwarrin

(1) x (0)

Whittlesea Z

Home

2Malvern City

(0) x (3)

North Geelong

Away

3Pascoe Vale

(3) x (0)

Clifton Hill U

Home

4Altona City

(6) x (1)

Geelong Rangers

Home

5Ballarat

(3) x (2)

Altona East

Home

6Brunswick City

(0) x (2)

Port Melbourne

Away

7Werribee City

(2) x (0)

Banyule City

Home

8Williamstown

(1) x (2)

Moreland City

Away

9Berwick City

(0) x (2)

Eastern Lions

Away

10Dandenong City

(1) x (1)

Southern Stars

scoreDraw

11Heatherton U

(4) x (5)

Casey Comets

Away

12Knox City

(2) x (3)

Diamond Valley

Away

13Southern S

(1) x (1)

Doncaster Rovers

scoreDraw

14Keilor Park

(1) x (0)

Lalor

Home

15La Trobe

(P) x (P)

Cairnlea

Home

16Maribyrnong

(2) x (2)

Essendon

scoreDraw

17Melbourne U.

(1) x (0)

Hume United

Home

18Yarraville Glory

(0) x (2)

Sunbury United

Away

19Mornington

(3) x (0)

Peninsula

Home

20Nunawading

(3) x (1)

Brandon Park

Home

21Springvale City

(1) x (2)

Noble Park

Away

22South Springvale

(1) x (2)

Kingston City

Away

23Melbourne City

(0) x (0)

Corio

noScoreDraw

24North Falcons

(1) x (1)

Avondale Heights

scoreDraw

25North Sunshine

(2) x (1)

Laverton Park

Home

26South Yarra

(0) x (3)

Northcote City

Away

27Westvale

(2) x (1)

Strathmore

Home

28Whittlesea U

(P) x (P)

Elwood City

Home

29Beaumaris

(0) x (0)

Mooroolbark

noScoreDraw

30Boroondara

(0) x (1)

Melburnians

Away

31Monash U

(3) x (1)

Dandenong S.

Home

32Monbulk

(1) x (3)

Camberwell G

Away

33Scotch OB

(0) x (1)

Doveton

Away

34Warragul

(5) x (2)

Sandringham City

Home

35Ashfield

(2) x (0)

Fremantle Spirit

Home

36Canning City

(2) x (2)

Forrestfield U

scoreDraw

37Dianella White

(3) x (0)

Rockingham C

Home

38Gosnells City

(2) x (4)

Bayswater City

Away

39Queens Park

(1) x (11)

South West

Away

40Wanneroo City

(3) x (2)

Morley-Windmills

Home

41Brisbane Wolves

(4) x (0)

Eastern Suburbs

Home

42Peninsula

(1) x (2)

Capalaba

Away

43Annerley

(0) x (6)

Loganholme

Away

44Hawkesbury

(1) x (5)

Springwood

Away

45Prospect Knights

(0) x (3)

Fairfield Bulls

Away

46Albion Park

(3) x (1)

South Coast

Home

47Bulli

(2) x (1)

Woonona

Home

48PT Kembla

(1) x (2)

Woll’gong

Away

49Tarrawanna

(2) x (4)

Picton

Away

Tags:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.