Week 44 Pool Result for Sat 22 May 2010 – Aussie 2010 - FortuneSoccer.com

Week 44 Pool Result for Sat 22 May 2010 – Aussie 2010

Week 44 Classified Football Pools Results for Aussie 2010

Past Pools Results – Click here

We publish Football Pools Results upon full-time (FT) confirmation. Pools panel results are published at half-time (HT) by the Football Pools Panel.

 

 

Week: 44 – Season: UK 2009/2010 – Date: 22-May-2010

Football Pools Results

Status

1Altona City

(1) x (2)

Sydenham Park

Away

2Banyule City

(2) x (2)

Altona East Phoenix

scoreDraw

3Geelong Rangers

(1) x (3)

Moreland City

Away

4Werribee City

(0) x (0)

P. Melbourne

noScoreDraw

5Whittlesea R

(P) x (P)

Brunswick City

Void

6Williamstown

(1) x (0)

Ballarat Red Devils

Home

7Berwick City

(1) x (4)

Morwell Pegasus

Away

8Dandenong City

(2) x (0)

Doncaster Rovers

Home

9Eastern Lions

(0) x (2)

Diamond Valley

Away

10Heatherton United

(1) x (2)

Frankston Pines

Away

11Southern Suburbs

(1) x (4)

Knox City

Away

12Southern Stars

(2) x (0)

Casey Comets

Home

13Essendon

(3) x (2)

Westgate

Home

14Hume United

(0) x (3)

Lalor

Away

15Keilor Park

(2) x (2)

Geelong

scoreDraw

16La Trobe Uni.

(2) x (1)

Yarraville Glory

Home

17Maribyrnong G

(1) x (4)

Sunbury United

Away

18Melbourne U. Rangers

(1) x (3)

Cairnlea

Away

19Fitzroy City

(4) x (2)

Brandon Park

Home

20Mornington

(4) x (0)

Waverley Wanderers

Home

21Peninsula

(0) x (0)

Kingston City

noScoreDraw

22South Springvale

(3) x (0)

Springvale City

Home

23Corio

(1) x (3)

Avondale Heights

Away

24Elwood City

(0) x (0)

Noble Park

noScoreDraw

25Melbourne City

(1) x (4)

Laverton Park

Away

26North Falcons

(1) x (1)

South Yarra

scoreDraw

27North Sunshine Eagles

(2) x (1)

Westvale

Home

28Whittlesea United

(4) x (3)

Strathmore

Home

29Boroondara

(1) x (2)

Sandringham City

Away

30Dandenong Sparrows

(5) x (1)

Doveton

Home

31Melburnians

(4) x (0)

Camberwell Grammar

Home

32Monash University

(5) x (3)

Mooroolbark

Home

33Monbulk

(2) x (2)

Scotch OB

scoreDraw

34Warragul

(6) x (0)

Beaumaris

Home

35Balcatta

(0) x (1)

Swan United

Away

36Inglewood United

(4) x (5)

Sorrento

Away

37ECU Joondalup

(2) x (2)

Floreat Athena

scoreDraw

38Western Knights

(1) x (2)

Stirling Lions

Away

39Bayswater City

(4) x (1)

Morley-Windmills

Home

40Canning City

(1) x (1)

Dianella White Eagles

scoreDraw

41Forrestfield United

(1) x (4)

Wanneroo City

Away

42Queens Park

(4) x (3)

Ashfield

Home

43South West Phoenix

(1) x (0)

Gosnells City

Home

44Devonport City

(3) x (3)

Riverside Olympic

scoreDraw

45Northern Rangers

(6) x (1)

Somerset

Home

46Prospect Knights

(10) x (1)

Launceston United

Home

47Ulverstone

(4) x (1)

Launceston City

Home

48Kingborough Lions

(2) x (4)

Tilford

Away

49New Town Eagles

(1) x (1)

Hobart Olympic

scoreDraw


Tags:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.